Axon Suites Bukit Bintang Klcc By Aura Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur
Axon Bukit Bintang Klcc By Aura Kuala Lumpur
7.7 Good
56 reviews

Axon Suites Bukit Bintang Klcc By Aura Kuala Lumpur

Jalan Walter Granier, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Show map
Located approximately 5 minutes' walk from the Isetan The Japan Lot 10 Store and the youth-oriented Fahrenheit 88 Shopping Mall, the stylish Axon Suites Bukit Bintang Klcc By Aura Kuala Lumpur features views of the city. Just 1.7 km from Petronas Twin Towers, the apartment comes with a fitness studio and an infinity swimming pool.
This apartment boasts a convenient location in Kuala Lumpur close to Bukit Bintang underground station, about a 5-minute walk away. The Chinese-style Sin Sze Si Ya Taoist Temple is 2.2 km from Axon Suites Bukit Bintang Klcc By Aura, while Hop-on Hop-off 1 - Sg Wang Plaza bus station is just around the corner from the property. The accommodation is within 20 minutes' walk of Suria KLCC Shopping Mall.
Axon Suites Bukit Bintang Klcc By Aura is furnished with a writing desk featuring an iron with ironing board and air conditioning, as well as modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A bathroom is fitted with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets, which are also provided.
Guests staying at this accommodation can make use of the self-catering amenities available, including an electric kettle and glassware. The apartment is in proximity to the Hang Tuah city rail. The availability of a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna at Axon Suites Bukit Bintang Klcc By Aura ensures a relaxing stay. To create a more enjoyable stay at the apartment, guests are welcome to join fitness classes as part of their experience.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Kuala Lumpur
Attractions
  • Kuala Lumpur City Centre - 1.3 km
  • Capital Square - 1.8 km
  • Open University Malaysia - 2.9 km
  • National Museum - 3 km
  • Putra World Trade Centre - 3.2 km
  • National Monument Kuala Lumpur - 3.3 km
  • Buddhist Maha Vihara - 3.5 km
  • Pavilion Kuala Lumpur - 500 m
Airports
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah - 29 km
Train stations
  • Ampang Park Station - 1.8 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Concierge desk
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Leisure & Sports

  • Infinity pool
  • Rooftop pool
  • Plunge pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Garden area
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view
  • Shallow end

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Shops/Commercial services

Room Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Playpen
  • Children's pool
  • Children's play area
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Mo 26 Oct
Tu 27 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in Kuala Lumpur